Tourist Visa - General Visitor

You intend to travel as a tourist or to visit family or friends.

Please click here to apply for your visa

EEA Family Visa

The EEA family permit is for dependents of EU nationals for example spouses, partners, children and dependent parents.

Please click here to apply for your visa

Van Der Elst Visa

For this visa you must be resident and working in the EU for an EU employer, you are allowed to temporarily provide a service in the UK on behalf of your EU employer without the need to obtain a work permit.

Please click here to apply for your visa

Business Visa

You intend to travel to the UK for short business visits. This includes meetings, visit trade fairs and deliver goods for example as a lorry driver.

Please click here to apply for your visa

Student Visitor Visa

You can apply for a Student visitor visa if you are undertaking a short course of study in the UK. You will not be allowed to work.

Please click here to apply for your visa

TIER 2 - Skilled Workers

You can apply if you are a skilled worker and your company is sending you to the UK branch, sports persons and religious workers can also apply (You will require a certificate of sponsorship COS to qualify).

Please click here to apply for your visa

TIER 4 - Student

You can apply if you intend to undertake long term studies in the UK, some work is also permitted ( You will require a confirmation of Acceptance For Studies (CAS) ).

Please click here to apply for your visa

TIER 5 - Temporary Worker

You can apply for this visa if you intend to work on a temporary basis in the UK as a sports person, entertainer, charity worker or working holidaymaker (You will require a certificate of sponsorship COS to qualify unless you are applying for the youth mobility scheme).

Please click here to apply for your visa

Transit Visa

You can apply if you wish to travel over the UK to your next destination.

Please click here to apply for your visa

Settlement Visa

You wish to enter the UK for an indefinite period to join or accompany a family member.

Please click here to apply for your visa

All information provided  is based on information from the respective Consulates. We are unable to provide a guarantee for the Consulate fees and processing times as they  may vary. The consulates reserve the right to update provisions at short notice and in some cases invite the applicant for a personal interview . Additionally the respective consulates will  determine whether a visa is approved. If you send our form by mail, your order is considered to be granted withput a signature.